Please Read This Article Here First

TitleTae Pang Korn

Also known as: The Past Life
Duration: 13 Episodes
Genre: Romance/Drama
Broadcast network: Channel 3


Tae Pang Korn is a meaningful story about love and its torment. The story begans when Rachawadee (Ann) started her career as a teacher at a famous school,located near the remorse palace of the royal family. In the car, on the way from the main gates, she sees a handsome man dressed in a white suit watching her from behind the trees. 

Rachawadee felt strange as she looks into his eyes but ignored it. All the teachers at this school shared a dorm near the palace.The first day Rachawadee slept in the teacher's dorm she dreamt of the remorse palace. Someone was quietly calling out her name until she awoke. She saw the palace through the window of her room. Eventually she entered the royal family's palace. On the wall to the left of the door, there was a portrait of a woman who look like Rachawadee. She later discover that the portrait was the painting of Chak Nang Noi, the bride of the owner of the palace. 

Chak Nang Noi was a beautiful princess from the Kingdom of the Laos. Although she was a royal princess she was not acknowledge because she was not from the Royal Thai family. Chak Nang Noi was visiting her aunt who was also the concubine of the Thai king. The prince, Than Chai was enchanted by Chak Nang Noi's beauty and her beautiful heart. As a evidence of his love, Than Chai compose a beautiful song titled Lao Man Kaew and ask for Chak Nang Noi's hand in marriage.Than Chai's mother wanted him to marry a royal Thai Princess named Ying Tham instead. She hated that Chak Nang Noi was Laotian and not Thai. 

Upset the Thai Princess and Queen sought after to find trouble for Chak Nang Noi. Dispite all the trouble Than Chai continued on with his wedding and built by the side of a lake a beautiful white palace as a gift to his Laotion wife. On the night of their wedding, happy to have married the woman of his dream, Than Chai walks in to find his new bride poisoned and her life quickly withering away. As he held her for the last time, Chak Nang Noi promised him she will always be his no matter how many lifetimes she has to live.....   (Source:
Download Links:
Subtitles: English HardSub
File Size: 300-400 MB
File Type: Mp4
Credits: Thanks to
swtannenat for her hard work subbing this lakorn!
Joiner, Encoder, Uploader: YeuCandy

Download Here

This drama is fully uploaded.



  1. i can't download it as the description key is asked.what is the key actually?